| Ad |
Price | Date |
Published by Macmillan, 1970. Ex-library - usual stamps and stickers. Fair condition. Hardback - top...
|
£7.50
|
05.08.2008
Hit(s) = 419
from avenuebooks |
Published by Meuthen, 1936. 11th edition. Good condition hardback - blue boards. Dustwrapper - worn ...
|
£4.50
|
04.26.2008
Hit(s) = 522
from avenuebooks |
Published by Methuen & Co, 1935. 4th edition. Good condition hardback - blue boards. Dustwrapper - s...
|
£4.50
|
04.26.2008
Hit(s) = 515
from avenuebooks |
"Published for the Crime Club" BCA, 2006. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean ...
|
£2.50
|
04.25.2008
Hit(s) = 489
from avenuebooks |
"Published for The Crime Club" BCA, 2006. Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Minor bumping to ...
|
£2.50
|
04.25.2008
Hit(s) = 457
from avenuebooks |
"Published for the Crime Club" - BCA, 2006. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clea...
|
2.50
|
04.25.2008
Hit(s) = 464
from avenuebooks |
Published by Faber & Faber, 1995. Good(-) condition. Paperback - minor wear to corners of card cover...
|
2.00
|
04.25.2008
Hit(s) = 440
from avenuebooks |
Published by The Thriller Book Club,n/d. Good(-) condition. Hardback - bright blue boards, minor bum...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 474
from avenuebooks |
Published by the BCA, n/d. Good condition. Hardback - a little bumping to extremeties. Dustwrapper i...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 443
from avenuebooks |
Published for The Crime Club, 2005. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean and fi...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 424
from avenuebooks |
Published by the BCA, 2004. Very good condition hardback with dustwrapper. Pages clean and firm. A D...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 399
from avenuebooks |
Published by the BCA, 2005. Very good condition hardback with dustwrapper. Pages clean and firm. A D...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 400
from avenuebooks |
Published for The Crime Club, 2005. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean and fi...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 392
from avenuebooks |
Published for The Crime Club, 2006. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean and fi...
|
£2.50
|
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 435
from avenuebooks |
Published by Herbert Jenkins, 1925. Good(-) condition. Hardback. Green cloth boards - front board cl...
|
£3.50
|
04.13.2008
Hit(s) = 514
from avenuebooks |
Published by The Folio Society, 2003. Good condition hardback - suspect unread - with slip case. Ill...
|
£7.50
|
03.30.2008
Hit(s) = 519
from avenuebooks |
Published by the Companion Book Club, n/d. Good(+) condition hardback and dustwrapper. Jacket desig...
|
£3.50
|
03.30.2008
Hit(s) = 551
from avenuebooks |
Published by Macmillan, 1959. First edition. Good(-) condition. Hardback. Red cloth boards - a littl...
|
£7.50
|
03.25.2008
Hit(s) = 551
from avenuebooks |
Published by Macmillan, 1978. Good condition. Hardback - red cloth boards. Dustwrapper - a little sh...
|
£14.50
|
03.23.2008
Hit(s) = 509
from avenuebooks |
Published by Macmillan & Co, 1962. First edition. Good condition. Hardback - red cloth boards. Dustw...
|
£9.50
|
03.23.2008
Hit(s) = 526
from avenuebooks |