topleft
topright

Proud Sponsor of The IBD

Search The Bookseller Directory

Click for SpecialistsClick for General BooksellersClick for other DirectoriesClick now for PublishersClick now for eBay TradersClick for Amazon BooksellersClick for Abe Booksellers
Directory last updated: 2008-10-24 19:16:24

Fiction


Lollipop Shoes Joanne Harris NEW Hardback

See all ads from offtheshelf
TITLE: Lollipop Shoes AUTHOR: Harris Joanne PUBLISHER:Transworld Publishers Ltd ISBN:9780385609487 (0385609485) FORMAT: Hardback Seeking refuge and anonymity in the cobbled streets of Montmartre, Yanne and her daughters, Rosette and Annie, live peacefully, if not happily, above their little chocolate shop. Nothing unusual marks them out. Then into their lives blows Zozie de l'Alba, the lady with the lollipop shoes, and everything begins to change.... P&P UK£3.99 EU £6.50 ROW £10.25
Price: £11.25

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

Overlook Michael Connelly Brand New Hardback Thriller PO

See all ads from offtheshelf
Title: Overlook Author: Connelly Michael Format: Hardback ISBN:9780752889689 (0752889680) A physicist is murdered in LA and his body is left on the Mulholland overlook. But when it's discovered that the victim turned over some lethal chemical to his killer Harry knows he has more than one death to worry about. This is a Pre-Order, book will be dispatched after the publication date of 13 June 2007 P&P UK£3.99 EU £ 6.50 ROW £7.75
Price: £16.49

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

Black Man Morgan Richard NEW Hardback Thriller

See all ads from offtheshelf
Title: Black Man Author: Morgan Richard Format: Hardback ISBN: 9780575075139 (0575075139) RRP: 14.99 Synopsis: Earth has found a new stability. The political order has reached some sort of balance, and the new colony on Mars is growing. Genetically engineered alpha males, designed to fight the century's wars have no wars to fight. Many of them have left for Mars, but now one has come back and killed everyone else on the shuttle he returned in. P&P UK£3.99 EU £6.50 ROW £10.25
Price: £12.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

Harlan Coben The Woods NEW Hardback 2007

See all ads from offtheshelf
AUTHOR: Coben Harlan PUBLISHER:Orion Publishing Co ISBN:9780752874418 (0752874411) FORMAT: Hardback PUB DATE: 16 May 2007 RRP: 17.99 GBP Once again Harlan Coben delivers his unique mix of powerful characters lightning pace and plot twists in a stunning new novel about family lost secrets and mistakes that can haunt a life forever. Set twenty years after two teenagers were murdered in a wood and two more never seen again. P&P UK £3.99, EU £6.50, ROW £10.25
Price: £15.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

The Delivery Room Sylvia Brownrigg New Paperback

See all ads from offtheshelf
Title: The Delivery Room Author: Sylvia Brownrigg Format: Paperback ISBN:9780330442435 (0330442430) Synopsis: In the safe haven of her north London flat - in a room her husband has ironically dubbed the Delivery Room - Serbian therapist Mira Braverman listens to the stories of her troubled patients. Mira discovers she is not as distant from their pain as she might once have been. P&P UK 3.49, EU £5.15 ROW £7.75
Price: £7.75

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

Blind Willow Sleeping Woman Haruki Murakami NEW HB 2006

See all ads from offtheshelf
TITLE: Blind Willow Sleeping Woman AUTHOR: Murakami Haruki PUBLISHER:Vintage ISBN:9781843432692 (1843432692) FORMAT: Hardback RRP: 16.99 GBP This book includes diverse stories where everyday events are transcended, including the story of a young man who accompanies his cousin to the hospital to check an unusual hearing complaint; a couple's relationship that gets unbalanced; and more. P&P UK £3.99, EU £6.50, ROW £10.25
Price: £14.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS JK Rowling 1ST/1ST Larg

See all ads from offtheshelf
Pre-Order now for a guaranteed 1st Edition 1st Printing of Harry Potter Book 7 Title: Harry Potter & Deathly Hallows Large Print Edition Author: Rowling J K Publisher:Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN: 9780747591085 (0747591083) Format: Hardback Pub Date: 21 Jul 2007 P&P UK £5.99, EU £12.99, ROW £18.99
Price: £34.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS JK Rowling 1ST/1ST Spec

See all ads from offtheshelf
Pre-Order now for a guaranteed 1st Edition 1st Printing of Harry Potter Book 7 Title: Harry Potter & Deathly Hallows Special Edition Author: Rowling J K Publisher:Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN:9780747591078 (0747591075) Format: Hardback Pub Date: 21 Jul 2007 P&P UK £5.99, EU £12.99, ROW £18.99
Price: 34.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS JK Rowling 1ST/1ST Adul

See all ads from offtheshelf
Pre-Order now for a guaranteed 1st Edition 1st Printing of Harry Potter Book 7 Title: Harry Potter & Deathly Hallows Adult's Edition Author: Rowling J K Publisher:Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN:9780747591061 (0747591067) Format: Hardback Pub Date: 21 Jul 2007 P&P UK £5.99, EU £12.99, ROW £18.99
Price: 14.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS JK Rowling 1ST/1ST

See all ads from offtheshelf
Pre-Order now for a guaranteed 1st Edition 1st Printing of Harry Potter Book 7 Title: Harry Potter & Deathly Hallows Children's Edition Author: Rowling J K Publisher:Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN:9780747591054 (0747591059) Format: Hardback Pub Date: 21 Jul 2007 P&P UK £5.99, EU £12.99, ROW £18.99
Price: £14.99

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

Georgette Heyer: COTILLION

See all ads from avenuebooks
Published by Heinemann, 1963 (Reprint). UNIFORM EDITION No 25. Good(-) condition hardback - orange boards. Dustwrapper - shelf edge wear, spotting to back with some brown marks to inner flaps - now in protective sleeve. A couple of rectangular brown marks to first and last 2 pages, otherwise contents firm and clean. UK P&P £2.75
Price: £7.50

Contact:
Bridget


Northampton
Send an Email

Georgette Heyer: VENETIA

See all ads from avenuebooks
Published by Heinemann, 1962. UNIFORM EDITION No 24. Good(-) condition hardback - orange boards. Dustwrapper - minor shelf edge wear, slightly grubby to back - now in protective sleeve. A couple of rectangular brown marks to first and last 2 pages, otherwise contents firm and clean. UK P&P £2.75
Price: £7.50

Contact:
Bridget


Northampton
Send an Email

Georgette Heyer: A CIVIL CONTRACT.

See all ads from avenuebooks
Published by Heinemann, 1962. Good(-) condition hardback - red boards. Dustwrapper - shelf edge wear, grubby to back, with spotting to inner flaps - now in protective sleeve. A couple of rectangular brown marks to endpages, otherwise contents firm and clean. Wrapper design by A E Barbosa. UK P&P £2.75
Price: £7.50

Contact:
Bridget


Northampton
Send an Email

Georgette Heyer: THE NONESUCH

See all ads from avenuebooks
Published by Heinemann, 1962. First edition. Good condition hardback - red boards. Dustwrapper - minor shelf edge wear, grubby to back - now in protective sleeve. A couple of rectangular brown marks to endpages, otherwise contents firm and clean. Wrapper design by A E Barbosa. UK P&P £2.75.
Price: £7.50

Contact:
Bridget


Northampton
Send an Email

A Wonder Book and Tanglewood Tales 1910

See all ads from avenuebooks
By Nathaniel Hawthorne. Published in New York by Duffield & Company, 1910. Good condition(-). Hardback - navy blue cloth, stamped in gold with a full page plate of Circe's Palace as a paste-down which has numerous scratches and scuff marks. General bumping and wear to corners and edges. Contents firm, a little loosening to spine but no splitting. No foxing or spotting to pages observed. Straight tear to page 190. MCMX on the title page and (1910) on the copyright page. Illustrated by Maxfield.
Price: £95

Contact:
Bridget


Northampton
Send an Email

Trilby George Du Maurier 1895

See all ads from offtheshelf
Trilby A Novel by George Du Maurier Osgood, McIlvaine & Co 45 Albemarle St W 1895 Ills by George Du Maurier. Frontispiece with intact tissue plus another 120 beautiful illustrations by George Du Maurier .Hardback original blue cloth with gilded pictorial front and lettering also gilded lettering to spine x, 447pp, 5pgs of ads Condition Good tilting, wear to edges corners bumped, gilding rubbed, library plate to front cover, cracked hinges, top edge gilt. P&P UK£3.75, EU £6.50, ROW £11.50.
Price: £19.95

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

Hereward The Wake Charles Kingsley 1933 slipcase leather

See all ads from offtheshelf
Hereward The Wake The Last of the English by Charles Kingsley MacMillan 1933 Crown 8vo Edition. Full Red Soft Leather with Gold detailing to spine and front and top page edge. Tooled boarder to front and back covers.Also has original Slipcase 373pp Condition Very Good- appears unread. Sm nick to top of spine, has original red silk bookmark.Slip case worn and faded to one side,couple of splits. Postage UK £3.75 EU£5.50 ROW £9.50
Price: £24.95

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

GEORGES SIMENON Maigret to the Rescue HB 1941 US 1st Ed

See all ads from offtheshelf
GEORGES SIMENON Maigret to the Rescue HB 1941 US 1st Ed Harcourt, Brace and Company New York 309pp Condition: Fair-Good Cover is very worn and thread bear at extremities. Rear end paper removed, half of last page torn off although all text is still present. Rear hinge pulled. Some pages a little grubby. Obviously a well loved copy, printed on thick paper. Contains: The Flemish Shop and The Guinguette by the Seine Postage UK £3.25, EU £5.75, ROW £9.25
Price: £8.75

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

At the Back of the North Wind George MacDonald Arthur Hughes

See all ads from offtheshelf
At the Back of the North Wind by George MacDonald 75 Ills by Arthur Hughes Blackie & Son London, undated but 1886 1st Ed by Blackie. Originally published in 1871 by Strahan the 2nd printing by Blackie in 1900 has a different cover. Tan pictorial cover with black green and gilded decoration, spine decorated similarly, plum endpapers. vi, 378pp, 32 pp of adverts to rear Condition: Good++ Boards marked remains of sticker to paste down, hinges cracking but still tight. P/P UK £3.75,EU £5.50,ROW £9.5
Price: £46.95

Contact:
Kathryn Hill



Send an Email

CONNELLY - The Narrows - Poet/Harry Bosch HB DJ 1st VGC

See all ads from bykimbo
The Poet is Back. Harry Bosch is on the Case. Some scuffing to jacket (unclipped) with a tiny bit of creasing at edges, else in very good condition. Pages: 405 Copyright: 2004 Published: 2004 First Hardback Shipping rates UK:£ 3.60 Europe:£ 4.85 World: £ 8.85
Price: 3.50

Contact:
Kim Andrews



Send an Email


<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Bookseller Login

Book Events

Sat, Dec 6th, @10:00am - 04:00PM
Abington Antiques, Books & Collecters Fair

Statistics

Visitors: 2322415

Directory Stats

There are 210 booksellers and 44 categories in our website

Syndicate

Joomla Template by Joomlashack
Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack Joomla Templates