topleft
topright

Proud Sponsor of The IBD

Search The Bookseller Directory

Click for SpecialistsClick for General BooksellersClick for other DirectoriesClick now for PublishersClick now for eBay TradersClick for Amazon BooksellersClick for Abe Booksellers
Directory last updated: 2008-09-02 08:09:14

avenuebooks


Ad Price Date

B White: TANKS and other AFVs of the BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939-41 ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Blandford Press, 1972 (Mechanised Warfare in Colour). Good condition. Hardback. Dustwra...
£3.50
04.21.2008
Hit(s) = 470

from avenuebooks

C Ellis: MILITARY TRANSPORT OF WORLD WAR II ( / Non Fiction)

including Post War Vehicles. Published by Blandford Press, 1975 (Mechanised Warfare in Colour). Good...
£3.50
04.21.2008
Hit(s) = 433

from avenuebooks

Tanks and other Armoured Fighting Vehicles 1942-45 ( / Non Fiction)

by B T White. Published by Blandford Press (Mechanised Warfare in Colour). Good condition. Hardback....
£3.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 454

from avenuebooks

Patricia Wentworth: THE LISTENING EYE ( / Fiction)

Published by The Thriller Book Club,n/d. Good(-) condition. Hardback - bright blue boards, minor bum...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 476

from avenuebooks

Terry Marsh: THE LAKE MOUNTAINS - Two ( / Non Fiction)

"Coniston to Helvellyn, Fairfield to Longsleddale". Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1987. Good cond...
£3.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 471

from avenuebooks

Richard Gordon: DOCTOR IN CLOVER ( / Fiction)

Published by the BCA, n/d. Good condition. Hardback - a little bumping to extremeties. Dustwrapper i...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 448

from avenuebooks

Agatha Christie: THE MIRROR CRACK'D FROM SIDE TO SIDE ( / Fiction)

Published for The Crime Club, 2005. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean and fi...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 427

from avenuebooks

John Walters: ALDERSHOT REVIEW ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Jarrolds, 1970. Good condition hardback. Dustwrapper - wear to edges and remnants of st...
£4.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 454

from avenuebooks

Scotland's Unsolved Mysteries of the 20th Century ( / Non Fiction)

by Richard Wilson. Published by Robert Hale, 1994. Good condition. Paperback - a little shelf edge w...
£2.00
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 460

from avenuebooks

Kathleen Lawrence-Smith: GOD HATH MADE ME TO LAUGH ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Bridge Publications, 1984. Good condition. Paperback - a little wear to card covers. Si...
4.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 415

from avenuebooks

Doreen Tovey: DOUBLE TROUBLE ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Bantam Books, 1994. Good condition paperback. Cover illustration and line drawings by L...
2.00
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 498

from avenuebooks

Doreen Tovey: THE NEW BOY ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Bantam, 1994. Good condition paperback. Cover illustration and line drawings by Lesley ...
£2.00
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 428

from avenuebooks

Doreen Tovey: CATS IN MAY ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Bantam Books, 1993. Good condition paperback. Cover illustration and line drawings by L...
£2.00
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 432

from avenuebooks

Doreen Tovey: THE COMING OF SASKA ( / Non Fiction)

Published by Bantam Books, 1995. Good condition paperback. Cover illustration and line drawings by L...
£2.00
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 437

from avenuebooks

Terry Pratchett: GOING POSTAL ( / Fiction)

Published by the BCA, 2004. Very good condition hardback with dustwrapper. Pages clean and firm. A D...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 403

from avenuebooks

Terry Pratchett: THUD! ( / Fiction)

Published by the BCA, 2005. Very good condition hardback with dustwrapper. Pages clean and firm. A D...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 405

from avenuebooks

Agatha Christie: AT BERTRAM'S HOTEL ( / Fiction)

Published for The Crime Club, 2005. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean and fi...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 398

from avenuebooks

Agatha Christie: 4.50 FROM PADDINGTON ( / Fiction)

Published for The Crime Club, 2006. Very Good condition hardback and dustwrapper. Pages clean and fi...
£2.50
04.19.2008
Hit(s) = 439

from avenuebooks

W H Jervis: A HISTORY OF FRANCE ( / Non Fiction)

Dark green boards with gilt border and gilt motif "Royal Medical College MDCCCLV" to front and back....
£14.50
04.18.2008
Hit(s) = 476

from avenuebooks

Bessie Marchant: HOPE'S TRYST ( / Children's Books)

"A Story of the Siberian Frontier". Good(-) condition. Hardback. Pictorial front board and spine - a...
£14.50
04.17.2008
Hit(s) = 467

from avenuebooks

<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Bookseller Login

Book Events

No events

Statistics

Visitors: 1986146

Directory Stats

There are 231 booksellers and 44 categories in our website

Syndicate

Joomla Template by Joomlashack
Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack Joomla Templates